Guests
Tony Goldwyn
Director, Actor
Ezra
Troy Kotsur
Protagonist
To My Father
Whoopi Goldberg
ReelAbilities 2024 Spotlight Award Recipient
Ezra
Adam Linn
Panelist, Disability Inclusion on Stage
Adrienne Ackerman
Original Song Writer, Ezra
Ezra
Alexa Smith
Summit Presenter, The Business of Disability
Alexander Yellen
Director/Director of Photography
Daruma
Alice Elliott
Panelist, Business of Disability; Filmmaker, Crip Script Pitch
Amanda Needham
Managing Director, The Telly Awards
Andrew Reid
Pitching, Crip Scripts
Anthony Michael Lopez
Actor
Ariel Baska
Pitching, Crip Script Pitch
Bing Wang
Director, Producer, Cinematographer & Editor
Loud Love
Brett Dier
Actor
Good Bad Things
Bri Scalesse
Panelist, Inclusive Beauty Panel / Actor
As You Are
Brittany Franklin
Moderator, Okthanksbye
Cameron S. Mitchell
Filmmaker, ReelAbilities Rough Cuts – The Loreen Arbus Completion Award
Charlotte Mangin
Presenter, Summit Day 2 Showcase
Christine Bruno
Summit / Moderator, Disability Inclusion on Stage
Clare-Louise English
Director
We Care
Cynthia López
Panelist
La Lucha
Daisy Friedman
Writer/Director, As You Are
Danielle Sheypuk, Ph.D.
Moderator
Sexual Healing
Danny Kurtzman
Producer, Writer, Lead
Good Bad Things
Delbert Whetter
Executive Producer
Loud Love
Derek Dabkoski
Filmmaker, Crip Script Pitch
Donald Lee
Film Subject
Donald
Donald Lee
Subject, Donald
Dr. Beth Bienvenu
Summit Day 1 Showcase
Dylan Tucillo
Director, Producer
Donald
Elsbeth Fraanje
Director
Sexual Healing
Evelien Spreitzer
Film Subject
Sexual Healing
Faye Ginsberg
Moderator, La Lucha Panel
Faye Ginsburg
Moderator
La Lucha
Gloria Pitagorsky
Panelist, Industry Summit – The Business of Disability
Hannah Currie
Director
Working Differently
Isabella Bassett
Producer
BEAR
J. Fagotti (“Medusa”)
Music Panelist
Jackie Roth
SAG/AFTRA, Producer, Sound and Fury
Jason DaSilva
Panelist, The Business of Disability
Jenna Bainbridge
Panelist, Shaking Things Up on Stage
Jillian Curwin
Panelist, Inclusive Beauty, Fashion and Design
Jo Sargeant
Producer
We Care
Jodi Michelle Cutler
Producer, Co-Author
Rally Caps
John Bayless
Musician, Film Subject
Left Alone Rhapsody
Karen Varano
Director of Programs and Services, NAMI-NYC
Kate Hammer
Director, Bear
Keith Wasserman
Writer, Film Subject
Dear Ani
Ken Trush
Panelist, Making Waves in the Music Industry
Kerry Candeloro
Summit Day 1 Showcase
Kovid Gupta
Pitching, ReelAbilities Rough Cuts – The Loreen Arbus Completion Award
Lauren Appelbaum
Summit Day 2 Showcase
Lawrence Carter-Long
Activist, Expert, Actor, Co-Director of DisArt
Lee Cipolla
Director, Producer & Screenwriter
Rally Caps
Leslie Freeman Taub
Panelist, Shaking Things Up in the Dance World
Mae van de Loo
Actor
Okthanksbye
Marc Fliedner, Esq
panelist
Tell Them You Love Me
Marc Winski
Moderator, Making Waves in the Music Industry
Maria Porto
Founder, ACCESS Broadway NY
Marilee Talkington
Panelist, Disability Inclusion on Stage
Marilu Marshall
Panelist, Inclusive Beauty, Fashion, & Design
Matthew Reese
Director, Producer, Editor
How to Build a Life
Michael Ehrenzweig
Supervising Producer, ITVS
Miriam Mintz
VP of TV, Likely Story
Nathan Morris
Director
My Eyes Are Up Here
Nick August-Perna
Director
Tell Them You Love Me
Nikki Love
SVP, Development & Production at ALLBLK (AMC Networks)
Pavar Snipe
Host, Opening Night, Comedy Night
Peter Hoffman Kimball
Writer, Director
Deaf Giants
Rachel Handler
Actor and filmmaker
Radha Mehta
Director, Writer
Dosh
Sam Dijkstra
Director, Sea Legs
Sea Legs
Steve Way
Executive Producer
Good Bad Things
Steven Verdile
NBCUniversal
Stewart Schulman
Director, Writer & Producer
Left Alone Rhapsody
Tony Spiridakis
Screenplay, Ezra
Ezra
Violeta Ayala
Director
La Lucha
William Fitzgerald
Actor, Ezra
Ezra
William Horberg
Producer, Ezra
Ezra
Zazel-Chavah O’Garra
Panelist, Shaking Things Up in the Dance World
Xian Horn
Moderator, THE FUTURE OF INCLUSIVE AND ACCESSIBLE BEAUTY